High Visibility
As Wisconsin and Minnesota's foremost safety products distributor, Safe-Fast prides itself on providing an unmatched selection of high visibility clothing and accessories that meet and exceed ANSI Class 2 or Class 3 ratings. Our offerings range from High Visibility Jackets in shades of vivid lime, bright yellow, and stunning orange, to ultra-visible reflective sweatshirts, hoodies, pull-overs, and parkas. These items not only ensure safety through enhanced visibility but also offer utmost comfort and style to the wearers. In addition, our product line includes safety shirts and vests, meticulously designed to warrant the safety of our customers.
Reflective Hi Vis Apparel
The crowning jewel in our extensive collection is our Class E Pants, a must-have for those operating in treacherous work environments. We at Safe-Fast, strive to combine style, comfort, and security, ensuring our customers always feel safe and stylish in our products, no matter the demanding conditions they work under.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt Segmented Tape 103CT
PIP Global Safety
$23.64Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt Segmented Tape 103CT -Â The Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt with Segmented Tape 103CT combines enhanced visibility with an...$23.64 -
Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt Segmented Tape 102CT
PIP Global Safety
$23.64 - $26.50Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt Segmented Tape 102CTÂ - The Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt 102CT combines high-visibility performance, breathable comfort, and...$23.64 - $26.50 -
Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Non-ANSI Short Sleeve T-Shirt 100BNT
PIP Global Safety
$12.20Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Non-ANSI Short Sleeve T-Shirt 100BNT -Â Add an extra level of visibility and safety to everyday work and recreational activities with the Reflective Apparelâ„¢ Non-ANSI Short Sleeve...$12.20 -
Dragonwear Elementsâ„¢ Cyclone Hi-Vis Pullover FR Hoodie DFMC1470
Dragonwear
$345.54The DragonWear Elementsâ„¢ Cyclone Hi-Vis Pullover FR Hoodie DFMC1470 is engineered to keep workers protected, comfortable, and highly visible in changing weather conditions. Designed with a versatile...$345.54 -
EcoChill COOLMAX® Class 3 Short Sleeve T-Shirt 104CMPS
PIP Global Safety
$31.12The EcoChill COOLMAX® Class 3 Short Sleeve T-Shirt 104CMPS is an innovative line of hi-vis sustainable clothing that keeps employees cool and visible, while also being eco-friendly. Designed for...$31.12 -
EcoChill COOLMAX® Class 3 Long Sleeve T-Shirt 204CMPS
PIP Global Safety
$35.19The EcoChill COOLMAX® Class 3 Long Sleeve T-Shirt 204CMPS is an innovative line of hi-vis sustainable clothing that keeps employees cool and visible, while also being eco-friendly. Designed for...$35.19 -
HV Reversible Insulated Safety Vest GLO-V1
Global Glove
$35.25FrogWear® HV Reversible Insulated Safety Vest GLO-V1 - This reversible insulated safety vest has a hi$35.25 -
FrogWear® HV Premium High-Visibility Mesh Polyester Surveyors Safety Vest - GLO-079
Global Glove
$24.55This surveyors safety vest is high-visibility yellow/green lightweight polyester mesh. Features black mesh sides for better coverage when dirty. The 3Mâ„¢ reflective material with contrasting...$24.55 -
Class 3 Parka Black Bottom Quilted Lining MAX628
MAX Apparel
$119.95 - $124.95Class 3 Parka Black Bottom with Quilted Lining – MAX628 Designed for maximum visibility and dependable cold-weather protection, the MAX628 Class 3 Parka combines rugged durability with practical...$119.95 - $124.95 -
Utility Pro Class 3 Hi Vis Yellow 3-in-1 Jacket UHV821
Utility Pro Wear
$118.50 - $123.95Utility Pro Class 3 Hi Vis Yellow 3-in-1 Jacket UHV821 -Â The UHV821 by Utility Pro is an ANSI Class 3 high visibility 3-in-1 soft shell jacket. This jacket is embedded with Teflon Fabric Protector,...$118.50 - $123.95 -
ANSI Class 3 Quarter-Zip Hooded Sweatshirt MAX652
MAX Apparel
$75.00 - $77.00ANSI Class 3 Quarter-Zip Hooded Sweatshirt – MAX652 Built for demanding job sites and unpredictable weather, the MAX652 ANSI Class 3 Quarter-Zip Hooded Sweatshirt delivers heavyweight warmth,...$75.00 - $77.00 -
ANSI Class 3 HiViz Softshell Jacket MAX622
MAX Apparel
$95.95 - $97.95ANSI Class 3 HiViz Softshell Jacket MAX622 has reflective taping is sewn on for a lasting durability and is available in sizes S-6XL, XLT-6XLT. Features: Meets ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Class 2 and...$95.95 - $97.95