High Visibility
As Wisconsin and Minnesota's foremost safety products distributor, Safe-Fast prides itself on providing an unmatched selection of high visibility clothing and accessories that meet and exceed ANSI Class 2 or Class 3 ratings. Our offerings range from High Visibility Jackets in shades of vivid lime, bright yellow, and stunning orange, to ultra-visible reflective sweatshirts, hoodies, pull-overs, and parkas. These items not only ensure safety through enhanced visibility but also offer utmost comfort and style to the wearers. In addition, our product line includes safety shirts and vests, meticulously designed to warrant the safety of our customers.
Reflective Hi Vis Apparel
The crowning jewel in our extensive collection is our Class E Pants, a must-have for those operating in treacherous work environments. We at Safe-Fast, strive to combine style, comfort, and security, ensuring our customers always feel safe and stylish in our products, no matter the demanding conditions they work under.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
GSS Class 3 Hi Vis Premium ONYX Lime Zip Up Hooded Sweatshirt - 7511
GSS Safety
Now: $72.95Was: $80.25The 7511 by GSS is a Class 3 high visibility, heavy weight sweatshirt with a black bottom. Features: ANSI/ISEA 107-2015 Type R, Class 3 ONYX Heat Press Segment Reflective Tape Contrasting Black...Now: $72.95Was: $80.25 -
On Sale
2W Class E Hi Vis Lime Rain Pants 739C-E
2W Intl.
Now: $24.95Was: $28.99The 739C-E by 2W is a Class E, Hi Vis Lime Rain Pants with 2” wide reflective stripes, boot zippers with adjustable hook and loop ankle straps. Features: ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 | Class E Type R 100%...Now: $24.95Was: $28.99 -
On Sale
Class 3 Mesh Safety Vest Zipper 2701
GSS Safety
$28.95 - $33.33Mesh Safety Vest Zipper Class 3 2701 - This is an ANSI Class 3 high visibility two-tone trim, lime economy safety vest. This ANSI Class 3 Certified garment features 100% Polyester Smoothie Mesh and...$28.95 - $33.33 -
Hi-Viz Lime Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt Class 2 5001
GSS Safety
$14.95 - $17.95Class 2 Hi Vis Lime Class 2 Short Sleeve T-Shirt with Birdseye Breathable Moisture Wicking Polyester Mesh. This moisture wicking garment has 2 inch Silver heat transfer reflective tape with one left...$14.95 - $17.95 -
PortWest Class 3 Hi Vis 2-in-1 Softshell Jacket US428
Portwest
$74.00The US428 jacket from PortWest is a high visibility soft-shell garment that meets ANSI Class 3 guidelines. Its composition includes 94% polyester and 6% Elastane, ensuring durability and flexibility...$74.00 -
On Sale
GSS Class 2 Hi Vis Lime Black Bottom Moisture Wicking T-Shirt 5111
GSS Safety
$16.95 - $18.95Get a Black Bottom high visibility Lime T-Shirt. The GSS Class 2 Hi Vis Lime Black Bottom T-Shirt has a black color. With moisture wicking breathable material and two inch silver reflective tape and...$16.95 - $18.95 -
On Sale
GSS Class 3 Hi Vis Lime Black Bottom Long Sleeve Moisture Wicking T-Shirt 5113
GSS Safety
$21.95 - $24.95The GSS is a Class 3 Hi Vis Lime Black Bottom Long Sleeve T-Shirt that is product 5113. This Tee has stretchable heat transfer tape with one front left chest pocket. With a black bottom front and...$21.95 - $24.95 -
On Sale
FrogWear® HV Premium Fleece-Lined Softshell Jacket GLO-SJ1
Global Glove
Now: $71.75Was: $74.95View the FrogWear® GLO-SJ1 HV Premium Fleece-Lined Softshell Jacket that is a Class 3 garment. Features: ANSI/ISEA 107 Class 3 Compliant ANSI/ISEA 107 HVSA Type R 100%Now: $71.75Was: $74.95 -
Utility Pro Class 3 Hi Vis Yellow Black Bottom Jacket Teflon Protector UHV427
Utility Pro Wear
$62.95 - $66.95Utility Pro's UHV427 is an ANSI Class 3 high visibility jacket showcasing a sleek, black lower portion. Constructed from a 10oz soft shell, the jacket boasts Teflon Fabric Protector enhancing its...$62.95 - $66.95 -
Utility Pro Class 2 Hi Vis Yellow Navy Bottom Women's Parka Teflon Protector UHV664
Utility Pro Wear
$62.99Utility Pro's UHV664 is a women's parka with a Class 3 ANSI rating for optimal visibility. It comes enhanced with a Teflon Fabric Protector that effectively shields the garment from liquids and...$62.99 -
On Sale
Full Zip Hooded Sweatshirt with Black Bottom 323-1370B
PIP Global Safety
Now: $55.50Was: $61.50The garment by PIP is a class 3 full zip hooded sweatshirt with a black bottom. Features: ANSI/ISEA 107-2010 Class 3 Heavy Weight Fleece Polyester Heavy Duty Zipper Front Closure 2” Wide...Now: $55.50Was: $61.50 -
On Sale
Radians Class 3 Economy Parka with Quilted Lining SJ411QB
Radians
Now: $59.95Was: $66.99Radians Class 3 Economy Parka with Quilted Lining SJ411QB - The SJ411QB Class 3 Economy Parka with Quilted Lining features a PU coated polyester weatherproof outer shell for protection against the...Now: $59.95Was: $66.99